Looking for your $8 Flash Sale tickets? Go to TheBigE.com/FindMyOrder

More Exciting Events

Home > Competitions > Livestock > Sheep - Meat and Wool

Sheep - Meat and Wool


Requirements for entry

* Entry deadline is August 15, Late entry deadline is August 31
Animal Health Regulations
- For more information please visit with the Mass. Dept of Agriculture
General Rules and Regulations
IAFE Show Ring Code of Ethics
Show Ring Policy and Code of Ethics
Entry Fees

Feed Store Order Form

Fire Regulations
Evacuation Plan
Camper Form - Click Here to Enter Camping Online!


Superintendent:
Debra Hopkins, North Scituate, Rhode Island

of 0
of 0

Sheep Week One


Judges
Skip Anderson, Fargo, North Dakota
Jeff Repasky, Lonsdale, Minnesota

Shows
Friday, September 16, 2017
Pure Horned Dorset Show 9am
Oxford Show 1:30pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017
National Northeastern Regional Dorper 8am
Leadline noon
Suffolk Show 2pm
Sunday, September 17, 2017
Southdown Show 8am
Market Lamb Show noon
National Eastern Regional Marcus Thompson, Jr Hampshire Show 2pm
Monday, September 18, 2017
Shropshire Show 8am
Polled Dorset Show & Dorset Advantage Class 1:30pm
Tuesday, September 19, 2017
Cheviot Show 8:30am
AOB Meat Show 1pm
Supreme Champion Selections 4pm

Arrival
Monday, September 11, 2017 noon - 10pm
Tuesday, September 12, 2017 8am - 10pm
Wednesday, September 13, 2017 8am - 10pm
Thursday, September 14, 2017 7am - 9pm

Departure
Wednesday, September 20, 2017 noon - 6pm

Class Listings
Online Entry
Sheep Week 1 Entry Form
Camper Form - Click Here to Enter Camping Online!
Feed Store Order Form
of 1

Market Lamb


Judge
Skip Anderson, Fargo, North Dakota

Show
Sunday, September 17, 2017 noon

Weigh In and Scanning
Saturday, September 16, 2017 7pm - 9pm
Sunday, September 17, 2017 8am - 10:30am

Departure
Sunday, September 17, 2017 3pm

Class Listings
Online Entry
Market Lamb Entry Form
Camper Form - Click Here to Enter Camping Online!
Feed Store Order Form
of 1

Sheep Week Two


Judges
Duane Bauck, New York Mills, Minnesota
Ed Julian, Rootstown, Ohio

Shows
Friday, September 22, 2017
Fleece Show Judging 9am
Northeast Regional Katahdin Show 9am
Northeast Regional Tunis Show 1:30pm
Saturday, September 23, 2017
National Border Leicester Show 8am
Leadline noon
Eastern Regional Natural Colored Fine & Medium Show 2pm
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Northeast Regional Lincoln Show 8am
Spinning Bee 1pm
Shetland Show 3pm
Monday, September 25, 2017
Romney Show 8:30am
Regional Cotswold Show 1:30pm
AOB Wool Show 5pm
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Corriedale Show 9am
Rambouillet Show 1pm
Supreme Champion Selections 3pm

Arrival
Wednesday, September 20, 2017 10pm - midnight
Thursday, September 21, 2017 8am - 11pm

Departure
Wednesday, September 27, 2017 noon - 6pm

Class Listings
Online Entry
Sheep Week 2 Entry Form
Camper Form - Click Here to Enter Camping Online!
Feed Store Order Form

of 1
Back to
Top
< Back
X