Looking for your $8 Flash Sale tickets? Go to TheBigE.com/FindMyOrder

More Exciting Events

Home > Competitions > Show Results & Photos > 2014 Show Results & Photos

2014 Show Results & Photos

Beef:

Rachel H. Breck Angus ShowPhotos
Junior Belted Galloway ShowPhotos
Richard C. Anderson Belted Galloway ShowPhotos
Hereford ShowPhotos
Junior Hereford ShowPhotos
Other Registered BreedsPhotos
Jackpot HeiferPhotos
Vernon Oatley Jackpot Steer ShowPhotos
Lowline ShowPhotos
Virtual Supreme Champions (Beef & Dairy)

Camelid:

Alpaca
Llama & Llama Fleece Show
Alpaca & Llama Fiber

Dairy:

Eastern States National Ayrshire ShowPhotos
Northeast Brown Swiss ShowPhotos
New England Guernsey Classic ShowPhotos
Northeast Fall National Holstein ShowPhotos
Jersey ShowPhotos
Northeastern Milking Shorthorn ShowPhotos
Northeastern National Junior Milking Shorthorn ShowPhotos
Red and White Dairy Cattle ShowPhotos
Virtual Supreme Champions (Beef & Dairy)

Dairy Goat:

Alpine
Lamancha
Nubian
Oberhasli
Recorded Grade
Saanen
Toggenburg
Best in Show Awards

Fiber Products:

Wool Spinning Bee
Sheep Fleece
Lead Line Week 1 Week 2Photos

Gourd, Pumpkin and Squash Contests:

Youth Pumpkin and Decorated
Adult Pumpkin and Decorated
Gourd
Native Produce
Christmas Tree & Wreaths

Pulling Contests:

Horse Pulling
Ox Pulling

Sheep:

Pure Horned Dorset ShowPhotos
AOB Meat ShowPhotos
Dorper ShowPhotos
Polled Dorset ShowPhotos
Marcus Thompson Jr Hampshire ShowPhotos
National Cheviot ShowPhotos
National Eastern Regional Southdown ShowPhotos
National Northeast Regional Oxford ShowPhotos
Shropshire ShowPhotos
Suffolk ShowPhotos
The Dr. Donald Kinsman Virtual Carcass ShowPhotos
Supreme Champions - Week 1Photos
AOB Wool Sheep ShowPhotos
ARBA District 1 Regional Romney ShowPhotos
National Regional Border Leicester ShowPhotos
Northeast Regional Tunis ShowPhotos
Corriedale ShowPhotos
Regional Cotswold ShowPhotos
Lincoln ShowPhotos
Katahdin ShowPhotos
Shetland ShowPhotos
Eastern Regional Natural Colored Fine & Medium ShowPhotos
Rambouilet ShowPhotos
Supreme Champions - Week 2Photos
Sheep Display Contest - Week 1 Week 2
Sheep Dog Trials

Swine Results:

Swine
Swine Carcass ShowPhotos

FFA CDES:

Ag Business Management
Ag Technology & Mechanical Systems
Agriscience Fair
Agronomy
Creed Speaking
Dairy Cattle Evaluation
Dairy Handlers
Dairy Products
Environmental and Natural Resources
Extemporaneous Public Speaking
Floriculture
Food Science and Technology
Forestry
Livestock Evaluation
Horse
Job Interview
Marketing Plan
Nursery Landscape
Parliamentary Procedure
Poultry
Prepared Public Speaking
Safe Tractor
Star Program
Floral Arrangements
Landscape Exhibits
Vet Science
Sweepstakes

4-H:

Dairy Type
Dairy ShowmanshipPhotos
Dairy General Knowledge and Quiz Bowl Results
Dairy Goat Type
Dairy Goat Fitting
Dairy Goat Showing
Dog ShowPhotos
Sheep Type
Sheep Showmanship
Sheep Leadline
Beef TypePhotos
Beef SteerPhotos
Beef ShowmanshipPhotos
Beef Carcass
Horse
Youth Working SteerPhotos

Dairy Judging:

Intercollegiate - 4 Year
Intercollegiate - 2 Year
4-H Dairy Judging
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X