Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram

More Exciting Events

Sign up for email updates from The Big E

Home > Competitions > Show Results & Photos > 2014 Show Results & Photos

2014 Show Results & Photos

Beef:

Rachel H. Breck Angus Show Photos
Junior Belted Galloway Show Photos
Richard C. Anderson Belted Galloway Show Photos
Hereford Show Photos
Junior Hereford Show Photos
Other Registered Breeds Photos
Jackpot Heifer Photos
Vernon Oatley Jackpot Steer Show Photos
Lowline Show Photos
Virtual Supreme Champions (Beef & Dairy)

Camelid:

Alpaca
Llama & Llama Fleece Show
Alpaca & Llama Fiber

Dairy:

Eastern States National Ayrshire Show Photos
Northeast Brown Swiss Show Photos
New England Guernsey Classic Show Photos
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show Photos
Jersey Show Photos
Northeastern Milking Shorthorn Show Photos
Northeastern National Junior Milking Shorthorn Show Photos
Red and White Dairy Cattle Show Photos
Virtual Supreme Champions (Beef & Dairy)

Dairy Goat:

Alpine
Lamancha
Nubian
Oberhasli
Recorded Grade
Saanen
Toggenburg
Best in Show Awards

Fiber Products:

Wool Spinning Bee
Sheep Fleece
Lead Line Week 1 Week 2 Photos

Gourd, Pumpkin and Squash Contests:

Youth Pumpkin and Decorated
Adult Pumpkin and Decorated
Gourd
Native Produce
Christmas Tree & Wreaths

Pulling Contests:

Horse Pulling
Ox Pulling

Sheep:

Pure Horned Dorset Show Photos
AOB Meat Show Photos
Dorper Show Photos
Polled Dorset Show Photos
Marcus Thompson Jr Hampshire Show Photos
National Cheviot Show Photos
National Eastern Regional Southdown Show Photos
National Northeast Regional Oxford Show Photos
Shropshire Show Photos
Suffolk Show Photos
The Dr. Donald Kinsman Virtual Carcass Show Photos
Supreme Champions - Week 1 Photos
AOB Wool Sheep Show Photos
ARBA District 1 Regional Romney Show Photos
National Regional Border Leicester Show Photos
Northeast Regional Tunis Show Photos
Corriedale Show Photos
Regional Cotswold Show Photos
Lincoln Show Photos
Katahdin Show Photos
Shetland Show Photos
Eastern Regional Natural Colored Fine & Medium Show Photos
Rambouilet Show Photos
Supreme Champions - Week 2 Photos
Sheep Display Contest - Week 1 Week 2
Sheep Dog Trials

Swine Results:

Swine
Swine Carcass Show Photos

FFA CDES:

Ag Business Management
Ag Technology & Mechanical Systems
Agriscience Fair
Agronomy
Creed Speaking
Dairy Cattle Evaluation
Dairy Handlers
Dairy Products
Environmental and Natural Resources
Extemporaneous Public Speaking
Floriculture
Food Science and Technology
Forestry
Livestock Evaluation
Horse
Job Interview
Marketing Plan
Nursery Landscape
Parliamentary Procedure
Poultry
Prepared Public Speaking
Safe Tractor
Star Program
Floral Arrangements
Landscape Exhibits
Vet Science
Sweepstakes

4-H:

Dairy Type
Dairy Showmanship Photos
Dairy General Knowledge and Quiz Bowl Results
Dairy Goat Type
Dairy Goat Fitting
Dairy Goat Showing
Dog Show Photos
Sheep Type
Sheep Showmanship
Sheep Leadline
Beef Type Photos
Beef Steer Photos
Beef Showmanship Photos
Beef Carcass
Horse
Youth Working Steer Photos

Dairy Judging:

Intercollegiate - 4 Year
Intercollegiate - 2 Year
4-H Dairy Judging
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X